Sijin, China Page

Other names: 司金

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0803 Longitude 102.2610 Altitude (feet) 7030
Lat (DMS) 28° 4' 49N Long (DMS) 102° 15' 40E Altitude (meters) 2142
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11683

Weather Charts


Sijin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sijin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sijin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangpolu (1.6 nm)
Niao'ajiaodi (1.8 nm)
Luonaige (2.2 nm)
Dageng (2.2 nm)
Yaopoxi (2.4 nm)
Hongmo (1.4 nm)
Guobu (1.9 nm)
Taoyuan (1.9 nm)
Reshui (2.2 nm)
Guangming (2.8 nm)
Guangmingcun (2.8 nm)
Waxicun (1.4 nm)
Bubu (1.4 nm)
Tuoxie (1.9 nm)
Zhabu (2.5 nm)
Luoli (2.9 nm)
Wujiashan (3.1 nm)
Zhabuhaofu (3.3 nm)
Bozhongcun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 6 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 86 nm W 248 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 95 nm S 195 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 91 nm E 119 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 121 nm N 35
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm SW Xichang Qingshan Airport
10.8 nm S List of life zones by region
13.0 nm NE Xide County
15.9 nm SW List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:32 2016