Waxicun, China Page

Other names: 瓦西村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0919 Longitude 102.2830 Altitude (feet) 6942
Lat (DMS) 28° 5' 31N Long (DMS) 102° 16' 59E Altitude (meters) 2115
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8647

Weather Charts


Waxicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waxicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waxicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sijin (1.4 nm)
Hongmo (1.5 nm)
Shangpolu (2.6 nm)
Niao'ajiaodi (3.2 nm)
Dageng (3.3 nm)
Taoyuan (0.7 nm)
Reshui (1.0 nm)
Guobu (1.6 nm)
Guangming (1.7 nm)
Guangmingcun (1.7 nm)
Zikujiaoba (3.1 nm)
Luji (3.5 nm)
Hongmo (3.5 nm)
Jiamulada (2.0 nm)
Nisiluo (3.1 nm)
Bubu (1.1 nm)
Tuoxie (1.3 nm)
Zhabu (3.2 nm)
Shuzeke (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 8 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 87 nm W 248 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 96 nm S 195 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 90 nm E 120 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 120 nm N 35
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm SW Xichang Qingshan Airport
11.5 nm S List of life zones by region
11.7 nm NE Xide County
15.6 nm NE Spiral (railway)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:51 2016