Nisiluo, China Page

Other names: 泥斯洛

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0601 Longitude 102.3280 Altitude (feet) 8543
Lat (DMS) 28° 3' 36N Long (DMS) 102° 19' 41E Altitude (meters) 2603
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7450

Weather Charts


Nisiluo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nisiluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nisiluo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuoxie (1.9 nm)
Shuzeke (2.0 nm)
Bubu (2.3 nm)
Waxicun (3.1 nm)
Yide'amu Haofu (3.3 nm)
Zhabu (3.3 nm)
Jiamulada (1.5 nm)
Gemagaji (3.5 nm)
Taoyuan (3.5 nm)
Reshui (3.6 nm)
Zhadu (1.5 nm)
Asheng'erku (2.1 nm)
Arilada (2.3 nm)
Sepure (2.5 nm)
Chaixialaba (2.8 nm)
Yijin (3.1 nm)
Yiganluo (3.3 nm)
Xihe (1.8 nm)
Wahe (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 8 nm W 240 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 87 nm E 119 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 95 nm S 197 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 88 nm W 249 China Eastern Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 120 nm N 33
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm SW Xichang Qingshan Airport
10.1 nm S List of life zones by region
11.1 nm NE Xide County
14.9 nm NE Spiral (railway)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:21 2016