Xihe, China Page

Other names: 西河

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0318 Longitude 102.3401 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 28° 1' 54N Long (DMS) 102° 20' 24E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7580

Weather Charts


Xihe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xihe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xihe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wahe (1.1 nm)
Shuzeke (2.1 nm)
Yide'amu Haofu (3.2 nm)
Mashiluo (3.5 nm)
Nisiluo (1.8 nm)
Zhadu (1.8 nm)
Asheng'erku (2.1 nm)
Arilada (3.2 nm)
Jiamulada (3.3 nm)
Tuoxie (3.4 nm)
Chaixialaba (1.6 nm)
Yijin (2.0 nm)
Sepure (2.1 nm)
Wana (2.7 nm)
Wanahaofu (3.5 nm)
Badaji (3.6 nm)
Buxilaha (2.6 nm)
Zhidu Qili (3.2 nm)
Lainuyida (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 8 nm W 252 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 86 nm E 119 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 94 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 88 nm W 251 China Eastern Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 122 nm N 32
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm SW List of life zones by region
8.6 nm W Xichang Qingshan Airport
12.1 nm NE Xide County
15.6 nm NE Spiral (railway)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:21 2016