Longtaiyuan, China Page

Other names: 龙台院

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.9737 Longitude 105.7682 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 58' 25N Long (DMS) 105° 46' 6E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45101

Weather Charts


Longtaiyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longtaiyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longtaiyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xindianzi (1.9 nm)
Xiaozhuba (3.2 nm)
Sanxikou (3.2 nm)
Dongdai (3.5 nm)
Fenzuishang (3.6 nm)
Caojiagou (1.5 nm)
Shimengou (2.2 nm)
Luogou (2.9 nm)
Maoshegou (2.9 nm)
Yanziba (3.2 nm)
Yanjiaqiao (1.8 nm)
Jinpingshan (2.0 nm)
Qunde (2.8 nm)
Chendiangou (3.2 nm)
Guanyinge (1.8 nm)
Guoshanya (1.9 nm)
Xinwenchang (2.0 nm)
Nigusi (2.7 nm)
Huayuansi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 22 nm E 117 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 59 nm W 297 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 80 nm S 179
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 85 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 74 nm W 269
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm E Xichong County
13.1 nm S Pengxi County
20.4 nm SE Jialing District
20.1 nm SE Shunqing District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:15 2016