Guoshanya, China Page

Other names: 郭山垭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.9433 Longitude 105.7560 Altitude (feet) 1164
Lat (DMS) 30° 56' 36N Long (DMS) 105° 45' 22E Altitude (meters) 354
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48335

Weather Charts


Guoshanya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guoshanya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guoshanya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xinwenchang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanyinge (0.7 nm)
Xindianzi (1.5 nm)
Xiaozhuba (1.7 nm)
Huayuansi (1.9 nm)
Sanxikou (2.9 nm)
Wujiagou (3.2 nm)
Qinglongzui (3.5 nm)
Fenzuishang (3.7 nm)
Longtaiyuan (1.9 nm)
Caojiagou (3.3 nm)
Shimengou (3.9 nm)
Jinpingshan (3.7 nm)
Nigusi (1.6 nm)
Yanjiaqiao (2.1 nm)
Huangyazha (2.4 nm)
Gongziling (3.1 nm)
Yanjia (3.6 nm)
Shidaochuang (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 22 nm E 112 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 59 nm W 299 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 78 nm S 179
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 73 nm W 270
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 86 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm NE Xichong County
11.2 nm S Pengxi County
19.6 nm SE Jialing District
19.7 nm SE Shunqing District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:17 2016