Huayuansi, China Page

Other names: 花园寺

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.9222 Longitude 105.7290 Altitude (feet) 1210
Lat (DMS) 30° 55' 20N Long (DMS) 105° 43' 44E Altitude (meters) 368
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55389

Weather Charts


Huayuansi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huayuansi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huayuansi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujiagou (1.4 nm)
Qinglongzui (1.6 nm)
Meihuaba (2.5 nm)
Gongshiqiao (3.0 nm)
Jingjiamiao (3.3 nm)
Yuhuanggong (3.4 nm)
Xiaozhuba (0.9 nm)
Guanyinge (1.9 nm)
Xindianzi (2.3 nm)
Sanxikou (2.8 nm)
Longtaiyuan (3.7 nm)
Xinwenchang (1.8 nm)
Guoshanya (1.9 nm)
Nigusi (2.8 nm)
Yanjia (3.4 nm)
Gongziling (3.5 nm)
Huangyazha (1.4 nm)
Leitang (2.9 nm)
Shidaochuang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 23 nm E 108 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 59 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 77 nm S 178
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 72 nm W 271
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 88 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm S Pengxi County
9.9 nm NE Xichong County
18.4 nm W Shehong County
20.0 nm SE Jialing District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:39 2016