Caojiagou, China Page

Other names: 曹家沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.9983 Longitude 105.7630 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 59' 54N Long (DMS) 105° 45' 47E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48077

Weather Charts


Caojiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongdai (2.7 nm)
Fenzuishang (3.4 nm)
Sanxikou (3.6 nm)
Shimengou (0.7 nm)
Yanziba (1.7 nm)
Qinglongzui (2.9 nm)
Baifosi (3.5 nm)
Citangling (3.9 nm)
Luogou (1.9 nm)
Maoshegou (2.0 nm)
Jinpingshan (1.9 nm)
Qunde (2.6 nm)
Hongqiao (3.5 nm)
Longtaiyuan (1.5 nm)
Xindianzi (2.7 nm)
Guanyinge (3.0 nm)
Yanjiaqiao (3.1 nm)
Guoshanya (3.3 nm)
Xinwenchang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 23 nm E 120 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 58 nm W 296 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 81 nm S 179
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 83 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 73 nm W 268
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm E Xichong County
14.5 nm S Pengxi County
21.6 nm SE Jialing District
21.2 nm SE Shunqing District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:41 2016