Dongdai, China Page

Other names: 东岱

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.0052 Longitude 105.7102 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 0' 19N Long (DMS) 105° 42' 37E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53470

Weather Charts


Dongdai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongdai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongdai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanbaogou (2.0 nm)
Huilongmiao (2.2 nm)
Fohuashan (3.0 nm)
Longquanshan (1.2 nm)
Wanlong (2.3 nm)
Miaolingzui (2.7 nm)
Ebeishan (2.7 nm)
Zhegong (3.1 nm)
Bijian (3.2 nm)
Laofangzi (3.6 nm)
Laofang (3.6 nm)
Shimengou (2.4 nm)
Caojiagou (2.7 nm)
Yanziba (3.2 nm)
Fenzuishang (1.4 nm)
Sanxikou (2.5 nm)
Xindianzi (3.0 nm)
Jingjiamiao (3.1 nm)
Yuanbaozui (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 26 nm E 118 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 55 nm W 297 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 82 nm S 177
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 71 nm W 267
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 83 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm E Xichong County
14.6 nm S Pengxi County
19.1 nm SW Shehong County
21.4 nm NW Yanting County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:15 2016