Le'ejigu, China Page

Other names: 勒额基姑,Le’ejigu

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0608 Longitude 103.2641 Altitude (feet) 4409
Lat (DMS) 28° 3' 39N Long (DMS) 103° 15' 51E Altitude (meters) 1343
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8778

Weather Charts


Le'ejigu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Le'ejigu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Le'ejigu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longgou (2.0 nm)
Waxi (2.2 nm)
Wuni (2.6 nm)
Erjuekeku (3.0 nm)
Bomo (1.8 nm)
Siqu (2.1 nm)
Leyue (2.9 nm)
Sandi (3.1 nm)
Tetu (1.2 nm)
Bagu (1.2 nm)
Buseshuzu (2.1 nm)
Suzhu (2.1 nm)
Xiawagu (2.3 nm)
Atulie'er (0.5 nm)
Nieluo (1.6 nm)
Buselieluo (1.7 nm)
Zhi'ermo (2.7 nm)
Yiwowajue (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 51 nm S 149 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 57 nm W 266 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 80 nm E 56 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 102 nm N 10
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 120 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm NE List of power stations in China
18.4 nm NE Yongshan County
23.0 nm S Jinyang County
22.8 nm W Zhaojue County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:35 2016