Bomo, China Page

Other names: 波莫

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0894 Longitude 103.2730 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 28° 5' 22N Long (DMS) 103° 16' 23E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8744

Weather Charts


Bomo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bomo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bomo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leyue (1.8 nm)
Siqu (1.9 nm)
Hagan (2.6 nm)
Tebojue (3.0 nm)
Sandi (1.7 nm)
Nijubaha (2.4 nm)
Zezuluoga (3.1 nm)
Bomo'eze (3.0 nm)
Nijuluoxia (3.2 nm)
Xiawagu (2.1 nm)
Pingtou (2.0 nm)
Luoha (2.3 nm)
Xiazuluowo (2.4 nm)
Bagu (1.0 nm)
Le'ejigu (1.8 nm)
Le'ejigu (2.0 nm)
Atulie'er (2.2 nm)
Tetu (2.4 nm)
Suzhu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 52 nm S 150 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 57 nm W 264 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 79 nm E 57 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 100 nm N 10
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 121 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm NE List of power stations in China
17.4 nm E Yongshan County
22.4 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
22.4 nm NE List of largest power stations in the world


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:48 2016