Erjuekeku, China Page

Other names: 尔觉克苦

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0787 Longitude 103.2120 Altitude (feet) 6827
Lat (DMS) 28° 4' 43N Long (DMS) 103° 12' 43E Altitude (meters) 2080
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Erjuekeku Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erjuekeku Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erjuekeku Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huoluoluwo (1.2 nm)
Ashuolu (1.6 nm)
Jinyeyipi (1.9 nm)
Gulu Yiji (1.8 nm)
Majiejiqie (0.7 nm)
Majihaxia (1.2 nm)
Hagan (1.5 nm)
Wo'eti (1.7 nm)
Luokewatuo (2.1 nm)
Watuo (2.4 nm)
Texicun (2.6 nm)
Tebojue (2.6 nm)
Siqu (1.5 nm)
Leyue (2.3 nm)
Wuni (1.0 nm)
Longgou (1.7 nm)
Xiaoyipi (2.5 nm)
Futu Gu'erjue (2.9 nm)
Waxi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 53 nm S 147 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 54 nm W 264 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 82 nm E 58 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 101 nm N 11
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 119 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.3 nm NE List of power stations in China
20.1 nm W Zhaojue County
20.6 nm E Yongshan County
23.8 nm S Jinyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:35 2016