Longgou, China Page

Other names: 龙沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0544 Longitude 103.2273 Altitude (feet) 7956
Lat (DMS) 28° 3' 16N Long (DMS) 103° 13' 38E Altitude (meters) 2424
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8645

Weather Charts


Longgou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longgou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longgou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuni (0.8 nm)
Xiaoyipi (2.1 nm)
Jinyeyipi (2.1 nm)
Huoluoluwo (2.7 nm)
Erjuekeku (1.7 nm)
Siqu (2.1 nm)
Majiejiqie (2.2 nm)
Majihaxia (2.8 nm)
Hagan (2.8 nm)
Le'ejigu (1.9 nm)
Le'ejigu (2.0 nm)
Buselieluo (2.2 nm)
Atulie'er (2.2 nm)
Nieluo (2.4 nm)
Waxi (1.2 nm)
Futu Gu'erjue (1.9 nm)
Zhi'ermo (2.1 nm)
Atu'eke (2.4 nm)
Mojue (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 51 nm S 147 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 55 nm W 266 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 82 nm E 56 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 102 nm N 11
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 118 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.3 nm NE List of power stations in China
22.4 nm S Jinyang County
20.4 nm E Yongshan County
20.9 nm W Zhaojue County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:06 2016