Zhi'ermo, China Page

Other names: 支尔莫,Zhi’ermo

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0214 Longitude 103.2405 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 28° 1' 17N Long (DMS) 103° 14' 26E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8920

Weather Charts


Zhi'ermo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhi'ermo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhi'ermo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Atu'eke (1.1 nm)
Futu Gu'erjue (1.9 nm)
Qiemo (2.2 nm)
Xiaoyipi (2.9 nm)
Waxi (0.9 nm)
Longgou (2.1 nm)
Atulie'er (2.4 nm)
Le'ejigu (2.5 nm)
Le'ejigu (2.7 nm)
Wuni (2.8 nm)
Buselieluo (1.3 nm)
Nieluo (1.5 nm)
Yiwowajue (2.4 nm)
Jiwa (2.7 nm)
Tetu (2.8 nm)
Mojue (1.2 nm)
Ajumouzuo (1.4 nm)
Zuoguo (2.1 nm)
Subagu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 49 nm S 146 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 55 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 83 nm E 55 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 104 nm N 10
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 117 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.5 nm S Jinyang County
20.7 nm NE List of power stations in China
20.6 nm NE Yongshan County
21.6 nm W Zhaojue County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:34 2016