Jiwa, China Page

Other names: 吉瓦

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0074 Longitude 103.2880 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 28° 0' 27N Long (DMS) 103° 17' 17E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9296

Weather Charts


Jiwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhi'ermo (2.7 nm)
Ajumouzuo (3.0 nm)
Mojue (3.1 nm)
Waxi (3.3 nm)
Yiwowajue (0.7 nm)
Buseshuzu (2.0 nm)
Nieluo (2.0 nm)
Buselieluo (2.1 nm)
Suzhu (2.2 nm)
Tetu (2.6 nm)
Atulie'er (2.9 nm)
Le'ejigu (3.4 nm)
Le'ejigu (3.4 nm)
Wagu (0.8 nm)
En'aluo (0.9 nm)
Wanijue (2.5 nm)
Nupu (2.9 nm)
Gejueluo (1.0 nm)
Waniwo (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 47 nm S 148 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 58 nm W 269 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 81 nm E 54 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 104 nm N 9
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 118 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.2 nm S Jinyang County
18.9 nm NE Yongshan County
19.2 nm NE List of power stations in China
24.4 nm NE Hydroelectricity


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:34 2016