Nupu, China Page

Other names: 女普,Nüpu

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0060 Longitude 103.3430 Altitude (feet) 6227
Lat (DMS) 28° 0' 22N Long (DMS) 103° 20' 35E Altitude (meters) 1897
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9424

Weather Charts


Nupu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nupu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nupu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
En'aluo (2.0 nm)
Wagu (2.2 nm)
Gejueluo (2.4 nm)
Yiche (1.2 nm)
Machuha (2.5 nm)
Jianshe (1.8 nm)
Bagu (1.9 nm)
Luomaqi (2.1 nm)
Luoxiaji (2.4 nm)
Mixiluo (2.6 nm)
Huajiao (2.8 nm)
Ma'erhong (1.0 nm)
Wanijue (1.3 nm)
Guyan (1.8 nm)
Wagang (2.4 nm)
Luoga'aze (2.3 nm)
Jiedu (2.5 nm)
Leichi (2.8 nm)
Pulujiagu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 46 nm S 151 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 61 nm W 269 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 79 nm E 52 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 104 nm N 7
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 120 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm NE Yongshan County
17.2 nm NE List of power stations in China
21.1 nm SW Jinyang County
22.2 nm NE Hydroelectricity


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:34 2016