Chengyingga, China Page

Other names: 成应嘎

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.2486 Longitude 101.1750 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 29° 14' 55N Long (DMS) 101° 10' 30E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 535

Weather Charts


Chengyingga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengyingga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengyingga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lengzigou (5.6 nm)
Xianggougou (6.0 nm)
Geba (6.7 nm)
Shiluobu (7.0 nm)
Qinnigu (6.8 nm)
Momogou (6.9 nm)
Shuitangzi (7.4 nm)
Dengxia (7.2 nm)
Jiangzhongtang (7.4 nm)
Jiahe (5.8 nm)
Songyu (7.8 nm)
Wangdedi (1.6 nm) Tongyagou (4.4 nm)
Reshuigou (4.8 nm)
Laizigou (7.0 nm)
Chahualin (7.4 nm)
Lingpaishi (7.7 nm)
Gongni (7.6 nm)
Kuaini (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 92 nm S 144 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 104 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 117 nm S 222 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
36.3 nm N Yajiang County
38.4 nm NW 1948 Litang earthquake
42.3 nm NE List of highest mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:03 2016