Chahualin, China Page

Other names: 茶花林

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.1305 Longitude 101.1360 Altitude (feet) 9589
Lat (DMS) 29° 7' 50N Long (DMS) 101° 8' 10E Altitude (meters) 2922
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 995

Weather Charts


Chahualin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chahualin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chahualin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laizigou (1.0 nm)
Kuaini (2.7 nm)
Gongni (2.7 nm)
Shuitangzi (4.8 nm)
Jiangzhongtang (6.4 nm)
Reshuigou (2.7 nm)
Tongyagou (3.9 nm)
Geba (6.0 nm)
Wangdedi (7.1 nm)
Chengyingga (7.4 nm)
Lengzigou (8.0 nm)
Dengxia (8.6 nm)
Qinnigu (8.7 nm)
Lingpaishi (1.9 nm) Dakong (4.3 nm)
Ajiang (4.3 nm)
Xihe (6.0 nm)
Riwo (7.0 nm)
Zixia (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 87 nm S 140 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 97 nm S 191 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 111 nm S 224 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
42.8 nm N Yajiang County
40.0 nm NW 1948 Litang earthquake
49.9 nm S Mili Tibetan Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:37 2016