Dengxia, China Page

Other names: 邓夏

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.2457 Longitude 101.0370 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 29° 14' 45N Long (DMS) 101° 2' 13E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 185

Weather Charts


Dengxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dengxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dengxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yayihe Niuchang (5.8 nm) Momogou (2.0 nm)
Penggu (2.6 nm)
Xianggougou (2.5 nm)
Shiluobu (5.2 nm)
Kusi (5.5 nm)
Mati (6.3 nm)
Jiahe (6.2 nm)
Mu'en (6.9 nm)
Songyu (7.8 nm)
Qinnigu (0.6 nm)
Lengzigou (1.6 nm)
Tongyagou (5.2 nm)
Reshuigou (6.6 nm)
Jiangzhongtang (2.7 nm)
Geba (2.8 nm)
Shuitangzi (4.4 nm)
Gongni (6.5 nm)
Kuaini (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 96 nm S 141 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 103 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 112 nm S 219 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
35.3 nm N Yajiang County
32.0 nm NW 1948 Litang earthquake
40.3 nm W Jinzhu, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:51 2016