Xianggougou, China Page

Other names: 向沟沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.2787 Longitude 101.0650 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 29° 16' 43N Long (DMS) 101° 3' 54E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56

Weather Charts


Xianggougou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianggougou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianggougou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Momogou (0.9 nm)
Penggu (2.2 nm)
Shiluobu (2.9 nm)
Jiahe (3.7 nm)
Kusi (4.3 nm)
Mati (4.8 nm)
Songyu (5.4 nm)
Mu'en (5.8 nm)
Tangdeding (6.2 nm)
Nangen (6.4 nm)
Caiyu (6.9 nm)
Chengyingga (6.0 nm) Lengzigou (1.8 nm)
Qinnigu (1.9 nm)
Dengxia (2.5 nm)
Geba (4.6 nm)
Jiangzhongtang (4.7 nm)
Tongyagou (5.8 nm)
Shuitangzi (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 97 nm S 142 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 115 nm S 219 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
33.5 nm N Yajiang County
32.4 nm NW 1948 Litang earthquake
45.3 nm N Hekou, Yajiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:50 2016