Shiluobu, China Page

Other names: 石罗堡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.3263 Longitude 101.0740 Altitude (feet) 11082
Lat (DMS) 29° 19' 35N Long (DMS) 101° 4' 26E Altitude (meters) 3377
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 89

Weather Charts


Shiluobu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiluobu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiluobu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mati (3.0 nm)
Kusi (3.2 nm)
Penggu (3.6 nm)
Mu'en (4.2 nm)
Songyu (2.6 nm)
Tangdeding (3.4 nm)
Nangen (3.5 nm)
Caiyu (4.1 nm)
Xiari (4.8 nm)
Jiangyi Xicun (4.8 nm)
Sajiagong (5.3 nm)
Yuri (6.2 nm)
Lenggu (6.7 nm)
Jiahe (1.9 nm) Xianggougou (2.9 nm)
Momogou (3.2 nm)
Lengzigou (4.6 nm)
Qinnigu (4.7 nm)
Dengxia (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 99 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 117 nm S 219 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
30.7 nm N Yajiang County
31.8 nm W 1948 Litang earthquake
42.5 nm N Hekou, Yajiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:16 2016