Zixia, China Page

Other names: 孜呷

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.0111 Longitude 101.1560 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 29° 0' 40N Long (DMS) 101° 9' 22E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1018

Weather Charts


Zixia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zixia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zixia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Riwo (1.1 nm)
Xihe (1.8 nm)
Dakong (3.0 nm)
Ajiang (4.9 nm)
Lingpaishi (6.6 nm)
Chahualin (7.2 nm)
Yunjiao (5.9 nm)
Baitai (6.5 nm)
Dayanfang (2.8 nm)
Jianang (2.9 nm)
Mengdigou (3.5 nm)
Zhirong (5.9 nm)
Nixia (6.3 nm)
Bowo (6.4 nm)
Zhangyagou (6.5 nm)
Juemu (6.6 nm)
Xia'er (7.3 nm)
Lanniba (7.3 nm)
Lanweiba (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 81 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 90 nm S 193 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 106 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
42.8 nm S Mili Tibetan Autonomous County
45.2 nm NW 1948 Litang earthquake
50.0 nm N Yajiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:26 2016