Yunjiao, China Page

Other names: 运脚

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.0396 Longitude 101.2630 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 29° 2' 23N Long (DMS) 101° 15' 47E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894
Mid-range map of Yunjiao Large range map of Yunjiao

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayanfang (5.4 nm)
Dakong (5.7 nm)
Zixia (5.9 nm)
Lingpaishi (6.8 nm)
Riwo (6.8 nm)
Xihe (7.0 nm)
Jianang (7.8 nm)
Chahualin (8.6 nm)
Yanshuitang (3.6 nm)
Lanmiaozi (8.0 nm)
Yangfangzi (8.4 nm)
Wuxu (8.9 nm)
Caoyuanzi (9.2 nm)
Baitai (6.0 nm)
Mengdigou (6.6 nm)
Zhangyagou (8.0 nm)
Lanniba (8.6 nm)
Lanweiba (8.7 nm)
Nixia (9.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 79 nm S 142 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 93 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
45.4 nm S Mili Tibetan Autonomous County
43.1 nm NE Renzonghai Dam
46.4 nm NE List of highest mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:17:46 2016