Wupailingxia, China Page

Other names: 吴排岭下

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.1283 Longitude 115.6682 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 7' 42N Long (DMS) 115° 40' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62149

Weather Charts


Wupailingxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wupailingxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wupailingxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cangfengwei (1.3 nm)
Shuangshezai (2.4 nm)
Liantangli (3.2 nm)
Chatangwei (0.9 nm)
Fengshanwei (1.1 nm)
Xinling (2.3 nm)
Leigongling (3.0 nm)
Beituwei (3.2 nm)
Gantang (3.4 nm)
Moyanzhang (0.9 nm)
Dawali (2.0 nm)
Fuxing (2.8 nm)
Xingcheng (3.2 nm)
Xiamakoutang (1.3 nm)
Lao'anshi (1.9 nm)
Qileting (2.6 nm)
Fengdouxia (3.5 nm)
Cangpaishang (3.5 nm)
Litangkeng (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 5 nm E 75
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 25 nm E 70
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 28 nm E 62 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 57 nm E 126 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 87 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NE Xinbei, Meizhou
3.0 nm E Fuxing Subdistrict, Meizhou
3.4 nm E Xingtian Subdistrict, Meizhou
3.5 nm E Xingning Academy
3.9 nm N Yetang, Meizhou
4.4 nm E Ningzhong, Meizhou
5.0 nm E Ningxin Subdistrict, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:58 2016