Cangpaishang, China Page

Other names: 仓排上

Latitude 24.0740 Longitude 115.6911 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 4' 26N Long (DMS) 115° 41' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49754
Mid-range map of Cangpaishang Large range map of Cangpaishang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengdouxia (1.3 nm)
Sheqian (2.1 nm)
Litangkeng (2.9 nm)
Lao'anshi (1.8 nm)
Dawali (2.0 nm)
Xiamakoutang (2.7 nm)
Moyanzhang (2.9 nm)
Xuegangfeng (1.5 nm)
Sheqiankeng (1.8 nm)
Pingtang (2.2 nm)
Yuzitang (2.8 nm)
Yuanzibei (0.7 nm)
Shegang Xiacun (1.4 nm)
Shegangxia (1.5 nm)
Huangdong (2.5 nm)
Zhaixia (2.5 nm)
Beikengli (2.7 nm)
Beikengli (2.8 nm)
Huangshacun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 5 nm N 39
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 25 nm E 62
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 29 nm E 55 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 54 nm E 124 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 85 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NE Fuxing Subdistrict, Meizhou
3.8 nm E Diaofang
4.0 nm NE Xingtian Subdistrict, Meizhou
4.2 nm NE Xingning Academy
4.9 nm N Xinbei, Meizhou
4.9 nm S Zhuanshui
5.3 nm NE Ningxin Subdistrict, Meizhou

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:52:23 2016