Beituwei, China Page

Other names: 陂土围

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.1810 Longitude 115.6768 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 24° 10' 52N Long (DMS) 115° 40' 36E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58846

Weather Charts


Beituwei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beituwei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beituwei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leigongling (0.9 nm)
Sumao'ao (2.5 nm)
Liantangli (3.1 nm)
Luojiaoli (3.3 nm)
Yaqiutang (1.7 nm)
Beitang (1.7 nm)
Yangtangpai (2.7 nm)
Guzishi (2.7 nm)
Liuqiaocun (2.7 nm)
Sanyangshu (3.3 nm)
Xiexing (1.2 nm)
Gantang (1.4 nm)
Yiyuan (2.4 nm)
Likengbei (3.0 nm)
Xingcheng (3.2 nm)
Xinling (0.9 nm)
Fengshanwei (2.2 nm)
Chatangwei (2.5 nm)
Wupailingxia (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 4 nm E 113
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 23 nm E 77
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 26 nm E 67 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 58 nm E 129 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 90 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NW Yetang, Meizhou
1.9 nm SE Xinbei, Meizhou
2.8 nm NE Longtian, Xingning
4.1 nm SE Fuxing Subdistrict, Meizhou
4.0 nm SE Ningzhong, Meizhou
4.1 nm SE Xingning Academy
4.4 nm N Heshui, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:35 2016