Xiexing, China Page

Other names: 蟹形

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.1939 Longitude 115.6933 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 24° 11' 38N Long (DMS) 115° 41' 36E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59967

Weather Charts


Xiexing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiexing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiexing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beituwei (1.2 nm)
Yaqiutang (1.7 nm)
Leigongling (2.0 nm)
Sumao'ao (2.9 nm)
Beitang (0.7 nm)
Yangtangpai (1.9 nm)
Sanyangshu (2.2 nm)
Liuqiaocun (2.4 nm)
Guzishi (2.5 nm)
Cheli (3.0 nm)
Changtianwo (3.1 nm)
Yiyuan (1.8 nm)
Likengbei (1.8 nm)
Wenzishuxia (2.6 nm)
Gaotianshang (2.9 nm)
Gantang (1.1 nm)
Xinling (2.1 nm)
Xingcheng (3.2 nm)
Fengshanwei (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 4 nm E 127
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 22 nm E 79
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 25 nm E 68 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 58 nm E 130 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 91 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NE Longtian, Xingning
1.5 nm W Yetang, Meizhou
2.3 nm S Xinbei, Meizhou
3.4 nm N Heshui, Meizhou
3.6 nm SE Ningzhong, Meizhou
4.2 nm SE Xingning Academy
4.3 nm S Fuxing Subdistrict, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:35 2016