Beitang, China Page

Other names: 北塘

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.2059 Longitude 115.6934 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 24° 12' 21N Long (DMS) 115° 41' 36E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57123

Weather Charts


Beitang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beitang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaqiutang (1.5 nm)
Liuqiaocun (1.9 nm)
Guzishi (2.1 nm)
Leigongling (2.4 nm)
Sumao'ao (2.7 nm)
Shengfuwei (2.9 nm)
Yangtangpai (1.3 nm)
Sanyangshu (1.5 nm)
Cheli (2.3 nm)
Changtianwo (2.5 nm)
Likengbei (1.6 nm)
Gaotianshang (2.7 nm)
Wenzishuxia (2.7 nm)
Liwu (2.8 nm)
Xiexing (0.7 nm)
Beituwei (1.7 nm)
Gantang (1.8 nm)
Yiyuan (2.3 nm)
Xinling (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 4 nm E 133
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 22 nm E 80
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 25 nm E 70 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 59 nm E 131 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 91 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NE Longtian, Xingning
1.7 nm SW Yetang, Meizhou
2.7 nm N Heshui, Meizhou
3.1 nm S Xinbei, Meizhou
4.1 nm SE Ningzhong, Meizhou
4.8 nm SE Xingning Academy
5.0 nm SE Xingtian Subdistrict, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:11 2016