Chatangwei, China Page

Other names: 茶塘围

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.1399 Longitude 115.6782 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 24° 8' 24N Long (DMS) 115° 40' 42E Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66995

Weather Charts


Chatangwei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chatangwei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chatangwei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengshanwei (0.8 nm)
Cangfengwei (2.1 nm)
Shuangshezai (2.8 nm)
Liantangli (3.3 nm)
Xinling (1.6 nm)
Beituwei (2.5 nm)
Leigongling (2.5 nm)
Gantang (2.5 nm)
Xiexing (3.3 nm)
Fuxing (2.4 nm)
Xingcheng (2.5 nm)
Yiyuan (3.2 nm)
Wupailingxia (0.9 nm)
Moyanzhang (1.1 nm)
Dawali (2.2 nm)
Xiamakoutang (2.2 nm)
Lao'anshi (2.7 nm)
Qileting (3.5 nm)
Sheqiankeng (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 4 nm E 82
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 24 nm E 71
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 27 nm E 63 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 57 nm E 127 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 88 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NE Xinbei, Meizhou
2.6 nm E Fuxing Subdistrict, Meizhou
2.9 nm E Xingtian Subdistrict, Meizhou
2.9 nm E Xingning Academy
3.2 nm N Yetang, Meizhou
3.7 nm E Ningzhong, Meizhou
4.4 nm E Xingning Air Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:18 2016