Shuangshezai, China Page

Other names: 双社仔

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.1433 Longitude 115.6274 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 8' 36N Long (DMS) 115° 37' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31094

Weather Charts


Shuangshezai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangshezai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangshezai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lukengli (2.4 nm)
Louxia (2.8 nm)
Aipingli (2.8 nm)
Liantangli (1.1 nm)
Liantangli (1.4 nm)
Simadi (1.7 nm)
Zhongxinwu (2.6 nm)
Leigongling (2.8 nm)
Mugetang (3.5 nm)
Fengshanwei (2.1 nm)
Wupailingxia (2.4 nm)
Xinling (2.8 nm)
Chatangwei (2.8 nm)
Moyanzhang (3.3 nm)
Beituwei (3.5 nm)
Cangfengwei (1.7 nm)
Xiamakoutang (2.7 nm)
Qileting (2.9 nm)
Yangtaoshan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 7 nm E 87
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 26 nm E 74
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 30 nm E 65 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 59 nm E 126 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 86 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NE Yetang, Meizhou
3.9 nm E Xinbei, Meizhou
5.3 nm E Fuxing Subdistrict, Meizhou
5.7 nm E Xingtian Subdistrict, Meizhou
5.7 nm E Xingning Academy
6.3 nm NE Longtian, Xingning
6.4 nm E Ningzhong, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:22 2016