Aipingli, China Page

Other names: 霭坪里

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.1369 Longitude 115.5762 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 8' 13N Long (DMS) 115° 34' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16133

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Aipingli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aipingli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aipingli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liwu (1.5 nm)
Keshukeng (2.0 nm)
Pengkengtang (2.3 nm)
Luohu (2.9 nm)
Chetang (3.2 nm)
Xiaoyangtian (3.2 nm)
Minzhucun (2.0 nm)
Simadi (2.3 nm)
Fengshutang (2.6 nm)
Mugetang (3.0 nm)
Lukengli (0.5 nm)
Liantangli (2.4 nm)
Shuangshezai (2.8 nm)
Liantangli (3.0 nm)
Louxia (0.9 nm)
Pengkengtang (1.7 nm)
Yangtaoshan (2.2 nm)
Shanglai (2.9 nm)
Shebeipai (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 9 nm E 85
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 29 nm E 74
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 33 nm E 67 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 61 nm E 124 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 84 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm NE Yetang, Meizhou
6.7 nm E Xinbei, Meizhou
7.5 nm SW Qiling
8.0 nm E Fuxing Subdistrict, Meizhou
8.4 nm E Xingtian Subdistrict, Meizhou
8.5 nm E Xingning Academy
8.8 nm NE Longtian, Xingning


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:17:18 2016