Keshukeng, China Page

Other names: 柯树坑

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.1129 Longitude 115.5498 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 6' 46N Long (DMS) 115° 32' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14921

Weather Charts


Keshukeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keshukeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keshukeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pengkengtang (0.5 nm)
Tonghengcun (1.8 nm)
Dongkeng (1.9 nm)
Gezhoucun (2.2 nm)
Dongkeng (2.4 nm)
Luozitang (2.4 nm)
Huangtuling (2.6 nm)
Liwu (1.3 nm)
Luohu (2.9 nm)
Pengkengtang (0.8 nm)
Louxia (1.8 nm)
Aipingli (2.0 nm)
Shanglai (2.4 nm)
Lukengli (2.5 nm)
Yangtaoshan (2.6 nm)
Paishang (1.3 nm)
Shebeipai (1.5 nm)
Qishan (2.0 nm)
Sanduoqi (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 11 nm E 79
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 31 nm E 73
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 34 nm E 65 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 62 nm E 122 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 82 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm W Qiling
7.9 nm NE Yetang, Meizhou
8.4 nm E Xinbei, Meizhou
10.1 nm S Tanxia, Wuhua County
9.5 nm E Fuxing Subdistrict, Meizhou
9.9 nm E Xingtian Subdistrict, Meizhou
10.0 nm E Xingning Academy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:23 2016