Shantangzai, China Page

Other names: 山塘仔

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.9346 Longitude 111.2230 Altitude (feet) 869
Lat (DMS) 21° 56' 5N Long (DMS) 111° 13' 23E Altitude (meters) 264
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40051

Weather Charts


Shantangzai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shantangzai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shantangzai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daduitou (1.4 nm)
Huangzhugen (1.5 nm)
Zhenzhu (2.1 nm)
Dongtou (2.4 nm)
Jindouping (2.6 nm)
Lizhitian (2.8 nm)
Dawangkeng (3.1 nm)
Touhekeng (1.6 nm)
Longwendu (2.5 nm)
Ganhe (2.9 nm)
Fuzhou (3.0 nm)
Xintian (4.0 nm)
Qinkeng (1.6 nm)
Tangliao (2.5 nm)
Duandong (2.8 nm)
Zhuling (3.5 nm)
Tangbei (2.0 nm)
Panlong (2.2 nm)
Chenkeng (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 51 nm N 24
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 64 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 65 nm W 240
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 91 nm N 0 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.4 nm SW Port of Maoming
22.1 nm NW Wanjiao One
22.1 nm NW List of shipwrecks of Asia
21.0 nm W Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:09 2016