Chenkeng, China Page

Other names: 陈坑

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.8801 Longitude 111.1998 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 21° 52' 48N Long (DMS) 111° 11' 59E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54856

Weather Charts


Chenkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boma (1.8 nm)
Pingdong (2.7 nm)
Pan'an (2.9 nm)
Baishuijiao (3.1 nm)
Tangbei (1.6 nm)
Dongtou (2.2 nm)
Dawangkeng (2.7 nm)
Daduitou (3.0 nm)
Shantangzai (3.5 nm)
Lizhitian (3.6 nm)
Caijiutang (1.4 nm)
Jiuwudi (2.6 nm)
Panlong (3.2 nm)
Xiaxie (1.0 nm)
Zhaobi (1.3 nm)
Tianzidong (2.3 nm)
Fengwendong (2.7 nm)
Longhubei (3.0 nm)
Xialuling (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 54 nm N 24
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 61 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 62 nm W 242
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 94 nm N 1 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm SW Port of Maoming
18.9 nm W Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
21.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangdong
24.6 nm N Wanjiao One


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:38 2016