Fengwendong, China Page

Other names: 丰文垌

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.8405 Longitude 111.1765 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 21° 50' 26N Long (DMS) 111° 10' 35E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55084
Mid-range map of Fengwendong Large range map of Fengwendong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pan'an (1.2 nm)
Baishicun (2.3 nm)
Dacun (2.9 nm)
Jiaolingang (3.3 nm)
Zhaobi (1.4 nm)
Xiaxie (1.9 nm)
Pingdong (2.0 nm)
Chenkeng (2.7 nm)
Boma (3.2 nm)
Longhubei (1.1 nm)
Tianzidong (1.6 nm)
Xialuling (2.3 nm)
Tangdi (2.4 nm)
Caijiutang (2.9 nm)
Wancun (1.6 nm)
Shanjiaowo (2.2 nm)
Dayuan (2.4 nm)
Hedaokeng (2.7 nm)
Shijiao (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 57 nm N 24
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 59 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 60 nm W 244
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 97 nm N 2 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm SW Port of Maoming
17.3 nm W Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
19.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangdong
26.5 nm N Wanjiao One


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:57:01 2016