Dongtou, China Page

Other names: 垌头

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.9150 Longitude 111.1857 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 21° 54' 54N Long (DMS) 111° 11' 9E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39253

Weather Charts


Dongtou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongtou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dawangkeng (0.8 nm)
Baishuijiao (1.8 nm)
Liutang (2.2 nm)
Gaoliangtian (3.1 nm)
Tianmo (3.6 nm)
Daduitou (1.2 nm)
Lizhitian (1.3 nm)
Zhenzhu (1.6 nm)
Huangzhugen (2.3 nm)
Jindouping (2.4 nm)
Tangbei (1.9 nm)
Shantangzai (2.4 nm)
Panlong (3.6 nm)
Boma (1.6 nm)
Chenkeng (2.2 nm)
Xiaxie (3.2 nm)
Zhaobi (3.2 nm)
Pingdong (3.4 nm)
Caijiutang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 53 nm N 25
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 62 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 63 nm W 240
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 92 nm N 2 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.5 nm S Port of Maoming
18.7 nm W Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
22.4 nm N Wanjiao One
22.4 nm N List of shipwrecks of Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:30 2016