Huangzhugen, China Page

Other names: 黄竹根

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.9502 Longitude 111.2026 Altitude (feet) 1167
Lat (DMS) 21° 57' 1N Long (DMS) 111° 12' 9E Altitude (meters) 355
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31043

Weather Charts


Huangzhugen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangzhugen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangzhugen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhenzhu (1.1 nm)
Jindouping (1.2 nm)
Lizhitian (2.0 nm)
Dawudi (3.1 nm)
Liutang (3.3 nm)
Zhengdong (3.6 nm)
Fuzhou (1.9 nm)
Xiadong (3.4 nm)
Xintian (3.7 nm)
Shantangzai (1.5 nm)
Longwendu (2.3 nm)
Touhekeng (2.3 nm)
Qinkeng (2.8 nm)
Ganhe (3.2 nm)
Daduitou (1.2 nm)
Dongtou (2.3 nm)
Dawangkeng (2.7 nm)
Tangbei (3.0 nm)
Panlong (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 50 nm N 25
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 64 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 65 nm W 239
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 90 nm N 1 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.8 nm S Port of Maoming
20.8 nm NW Wanjiao One
20.8 nm NW List of shipwrecks of Asia
20.3 nm SW Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:06 2016