Longwendu, China Page

Other names: 龙文肚

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 21.9761 Longitude 111.2323 Altitude (feet) 2011
Lat (DMS) 21° 58' 34N Long (DMS) 111° 13' 56E Altitude (meters) 612
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28144
Mid-range map of Longwendu Large range map of Longwendu

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fuzhou (1.5 nm)
Huangzhugen (2.3 nm)
Jindouping (3.1 nm)
Zhenzhu (3.3 nm)
Xintian (1.5 nm)
Cunyou (1.6 nm)
Xiadong (1.9 nm)
Danzhugen (3.1 nm)
Xinwu (3.8 nm)
Hekeng (3.9 nm)
Ganhe (1.3 nm)
Meizidong (3.4 nm)
Mocun (3.9 nm)
Touhekeng (1.4 nm)
Shantangzai (2.5 nm)
Qinkeng (2.6 nm)
Daduitou (3.3 nm)
Duandong (3.6 nm)
Tangliao (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 48 nm N 24
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 66 nm W 227 Sichuan,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Eastern,Shenzhen
FR27919 Medium Suixi Air Base 67 nm W 239
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.2 nm NW List of shipwrecks of Asia
20.2 nm NW Wanjiao One
21.9 nm SW Port of Maoming
22.5 nm SW Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:13:07 2015