Hepingcun, China Page

Other names: 河坪村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.4009 Longitude 111.7925 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 22° 24' 3N Long (DMS) 111° 47' 33E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24585

Weather Charts


Hepingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hepingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hepingcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laoyaokeng (1.2 nm)
Maopingpo (3.2 nm)
Badouzhong (3.3 nm)
Jidong (3.5 nm)
Datang (1.6 nm)
Zhegushan (1.8 nm)
Hama (1.9 nm)
Sanwu (2.8 nm)
Dadianling (3.1 nm)
Beimian (2.6 nm)
Chonghuai (2.7 nm)
Malong (2.9 nm)
Wankou (3.1 nm)
Yongqing (3.4 nm)
Baiyunzhai (3.7 nm)
Changcun (2.3 nm)
Bikeng (3.4 nm)
Gangbeitang (3.5 nm)
Huijiaxiang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 21 nm N 330
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 70 nm N 334 China Express Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 81 nm E 59 China United Airlines
ZGSD ZUH Medium Zhuhai Jinwan Airport Zhuhai 91 nm E 104 Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 94 nm E 59
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.9 nm NW Lianzhou, Luoding
26.4 nm NE Xinxing County
38.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangdong
40.7 nm S 112th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:42 2016