Maopingpo, China Page

Other names: 茅坪坡

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.4090 Longitude 111.7356 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 22° 24' 32N Long (DMS) 111° 44' 8E Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24585

Weather Charts


Maopingpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maopingpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maopingpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meizigen (2.1 nm)
Xiandong (2.5 nm)
Datiandong (3.1 nm)
Beiling (3.1 nm)
Yujiatang (3.4 nm)
Jidong (0.9 nm)
Shamudong (1.5 nm)
Gaojikan (2.3 nm)
Dadianling (2.4 nm)
Nanshegang (3.1 nm)
Tenglongkeng (3.9 nm)
Laoyaokeng (2.0 nm)
Datang (2.5 nm)
Hepingcun (3.2 nm)
Hama (3.2 nm)
Changkeng'ao (1.2 nm)
Badouzhong (1.6 nm)
Yaoguitang (3.0 nm)
Nawei (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 19 nm N 337
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 68 nm N 336 China Express Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 84 nm E 61 China United Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 105 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 104 nm W 234
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.1 nm NW Lianzhou, Luoding
28.9 nm NE Xinxing County
39.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangdong
39.0 nm W Wanjiao One


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:37 2016