Tenglongkeng, China Page

Other names: 藤龙坑

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.4735 Longitude 111.7326 Altitude (feet) 1213
Lat (DMS) 22° 28' 25N Long (DMS) 111° 43' 57E Altitude (meters) 369
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24585

Weather Charts


Tenglongkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tenglongkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tenglongkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niuyun (2.0 nm)
Dashujiao (2.1 nm)
Satouling (2.7 nm)
Yangda (1.1 nm)
Qiufenggen (2.0 nm)
Sanwupai (2.8 nm)
Tongyouping (3.1 nm)
Jiaoma (3.3 nm)
Dongjiaping (3.6 nm)
Lezha (3.8 nm)
Hewei (2.3 nm)
Shichong (2.4 nm)
Shuanghuang (3.2 nm)
Nanshegang (1.4 nm)
Gaojikan (1.6 nm)
Dadianling (2.4 nm)
Shamudong (2.6 nm)
Jidong (3.0 nm)
Maopingpo (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 16 nm N 333
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 64 nm N 335 China Express Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 82 nm E 63 China United Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 107 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 107 nm W 233
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.7 nm NW Lianzhou, Luoding
27.5 nm E Xinxing County
36.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangdong
38.7 nm NE Yunan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:38 2016