Shichong, China Page

Other names: 石冲

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.4668 Longitude 111.7758 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 111° 46' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24585

Weather Charts


Shichong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shichong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shichong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tenglongkeng (2.4 nm)
Yangda (2.7 nm)
Gaojikan (2.8 nm)
Nanshegang (3.4 nm)
Shamudong (3.6 nm)
Hewei (1.6 nm)
Nanshe (2.7 nm)
Tongyouping (2.8 nm)
Wudiping (3.5 nm)
Tangkeng (3.9 nm)
Shuanghuang (0.9 nm)
Sanwu (1.8 nm)
Dongwei (2.1 nm)
Dadianling (1.7 nm)
Hama (2.2 nm)
Datang (2.5 nm)
Zhegushan (2.9 nm)
Jidong (3.4 nm)
Laoyaokeng (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 17 nm N 326
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 66 nm N 334 China Express Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 80 nm E 62 China United Airlines
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 92 nm E 62
ZGSD ZUH Medium Zhuhai Jinwan Airport Zhuhai 93 nm E 107 Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.0 nm NW Lianzhou, Luoding
25.4 nm NE Xinxing County
35.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangdong
38.2 nm N Yunan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:02:17 2016