Dongwei, China Page

Other names: 垌尾

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.4660 Longitude 111.8129 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 27' 58N Long (DMS) 111° 48' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24585

Weather Charts


Dongwei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongwei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongwei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuanghuang (1.4 nm)
Shichong (2.1 nm)
Hewei (3.0 nm)
Dadianling (3.3 nm)
Wudiping (2.6 nm)
Nanshe (2.6 nm)
Tongyouping (3.7 nm)
Dadidun (2.0 nm)
Zhaijiao (2.1 nm)
Chongdong (3.0 nm)
Dayigang (3.6 nm)
Xiaxinding (3.6 nm)
Zhukehu (3.7 nm)
Sanwu (1.4 nm)
Zhegushan (2.4 nm)
Hama (2.4 nm)
Yongqing (2.6 nm)
Datang (3.2 nm)
Chonghuai (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 18 nm N 321
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 67 nm N 332 China Express Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 78 nm E 61 China United Airlines
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 91 nm E 61
ZGSD ZUH Medium Zhuhai Jinwan Airport Zhuhai 91 nm E 107 Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.5 nm NE Xinxing County
23.9 nm NW Lianzhou, Luoding
34.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangdong
37.6 nm N Yunan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:37 2016