Gaojikan, China Page

Other names: 高基坎

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.4475 Longitude 111.7297 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 26' 51N Long (DMS) 111° 43' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24585

Weather Charts


Gaojikan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaojikan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaojikan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanshegang (1.0 nm)
Satouling (3.0 nm)
Xinpeng (3.4 nm)
Tenglongkeng (1.6 nm)
Yangda (2.6 nm)
Dashujiao (2.9 nm)
Niuyun (3.0 nm)
Qiufenggen (3.4 nm)
Hewei (3.5 nm)
Dadianling (1.7 nm)
Shichong (2.8 nm)
Datang (3.0 nm)
Hama (3.4 nm)
Shamudong (1.1 nm)
Jidong (1.4 nm)
Maopingpo (2.3 nm)
Changkeng'ao (3.2 nm)
Meizigen (3.2 nm)
Laoyaokeng (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 17 nm N 335
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 66 nm N 336 China Express Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 83 nm E 62 China United Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 106 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 105 nm W 233
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.5 nm NW Lianzhou, Luoding
28.2 nm NE Xinxing County
37.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangdong
40.2 nm N Yunan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:38 2016