Changcun, China Page

Other names: 长村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.3622 Longitude 111.7939 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 21' 44N Long (DMS) 111° 47' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24585

Weather Charts


Changcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bikeng (1.6 nm)
Yaoguitang (3.0 nm)
Baishi (3.4 nm)
Badouzhong (3.4 nm)
Yuandunzai (3.4 nm)
Hepingcun (2.3 nm)
Laoyaokeng (2.6 nm)
Datang (3.8 nm)
Huijiaxiang (2.0 nm)
Gangbeitang (2.1 nm)
Beimian (2.4 nm)
Baiyunzhai (2.8 nm)
Wankou (2.8 nm)
Malong (3.2 nm)
Xinzhai (3.4 nm)
Guanwuzhai (3.6 nm)
Huizhoucun (2.9 nm)
Majiao (3.1 nm)
Maotian (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 23 nm N 333
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 72 nm N 335 China Express Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 82 nm E 58 China United Airlines
ZGSD ZUH Medium Zhuhai Jinwan Airport Zhuhai 90 nm E 103 Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 95 nm E 58
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.4 nm NW Lianzhou, Luoding
27.6 nm NE Xinxing County
38.5 nm S 112th meridian east
39.2 nm S Port of Yangjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:38 2016