Bikeng, China Page

Other names: 必坑

Latitude 22.3492 Longitude 111.7681 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 20' 57N Long (DMS) 111° 46' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24585
Mid-range map of Bikeng Large range map of Bikeng

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaoguitang (1.6 nm)
Yuandunzai (1.8 nm)
Gaodong (3.1 nm)
Gaochecun (3.3 nm)
Nawei (3.3 nm)
Badouzhong (2.6 nm)
Laoyaokeng (3.1 nm)
Hepingcun (3.4 nm)
Changkeng'ao (3.8 nm)
Maopingpo (4.0 nm)
Changcun (1.6 nm)
Huijiaxiang (3.1 nm)
Huizhoucun (3.3 nm)
Gangbeitang (3.5 nm)
Baishi (1.8 nm)
Maotian (2.5 nm)
Dakeng (2.7 nm)
Majiao (3.0 nm)
Sanfen (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 23 nm N 337
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 72 nm N 336 China Express Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 84 nm E 58 China United Airlines
ZGSD ZUH Medium Zhuhai Jinwan Airport Zhuhai 91 nm E 102 Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 96 nm E 58
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.8 nm NW Lianzhou, Luoding
29.3 nm NE Xinxing County
38.5 nm S Port of Yangjiang
38.2 nm S 112th meridian east

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:03:37 2016