Yuandunzai, China Page

Other names: 园墩仔

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.3366 Longitude 111.7385 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 22° 20' 12N Long (DMS) 111° 44' 19E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24585

Weather Charts


Yuandunzai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuandunzai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuandunzai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaodong (1.4 nm)
Gaochecun (1.5 nm)
Tianxinzhai (2.6 nm)
Potou (3.0 nm)
Puzhuping (3.7 nm)
Yaoguitang (1.4 nm)
Nawei (2.3 nm)
Badouzhong (2.7 nm)
Xiandong (3.4 nm)
Changkeng'ao (3.6 nm)
Bikeng (1.8 nm)
Changcun (3.4 nm)
Baishi (0.9 nm)
Dakeng (1.6 nm)
Maotian (2.4 nm)
Sanfen (2.9 nm)
Baihedong (3.4 nm)
Xinpo (3.5 nm)
Huanggougong (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 23 nm N 341
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 72 nm N 338 China Express Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 86 nm E 58 China United Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 102 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 102 nm W 236
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.2 nm NW Lianzhou, Luoding
31.0 nm NE Xinxing County
37.9 nm S Port of Yangjiang
38.1 nm S 112th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:59:38 2016