Baiyunzhai, China Page

Other names: 白云寨

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.3614 Longitude 111.8443 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 22° 21' 41N Long (DMS) 111° 50' 39E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24585

Weather Charts


Baiyunzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyunzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyunzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gangbeitang (0.9 nm)
Huijiaxiang (1.5 nm)
Changcun (2.8 nm)
Wankou (0.9 nm)
Beimian (1.2 nm)
Malong (1.6 nm)
Baigaodong (2.7 nm)
Chonghuai (2.8 nm)
Guanwuzhai (0.8 nm)
Tankou (1.0 nm)
Lanpo (2.0 nm)
Tancai (2.9 nm)
Chepo (3.2 nm)
Maotangpo (3.2 nm)
Longtang (3.5 nm)
Guchong (3.6 nm)
Xinzhai (2.1 nm)
Huizhoucun (2.9 nm)
Majiao (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 24 nm N 327
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 73 nm N 333 China Express Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 80 nm E 57 China United Airlines
ZGSD ZUH Medium Zhuhai Jinwan Airport Zhuhai 87 nm E 103 Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 92 nm E 57
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.5 nm NE Xinxing County
28.6 nm NW Lianzhou, Luoding
37.7 nm S 112th meridian east
39.2 nm S Port of Yangjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:04:16 2016