Fengshupai, China Page

Other names: 枫树排

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 24.3661 Longitude 116.3076 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 21' 58N Long (DMS) 116° 18' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25383
Mid-range map of Fengshupai Large range map of Fengshupai

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xizaibei (0.9 nm)
Dongzhouba (2.4 nm)
Cuntou (2.4 nm)
Gangtou (3.1 nm)
Changbuduan (1.7 nm)
Laiwu (1.9 nm)
Songping (2.5 nm)
Baigangshang (2.5 nm)
Hushanjiao (3.2 nm)
Yangmeikeng (3.6 nm)
Jiangwu (1.5 nm)
Huangzhutang (2.1 nm)
Dashibei (3.4 nm)
Niuxing (0.6 nm)
Tianzili (1.8 nm)
Yanyan (2.6 nm)
Dayuanzhuang (3.0 nm)
Dongxin (3.2 nm)
Qingtang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 9 nm W 264 China Southern
FR27917 Small Meixian Air Base 12 nm W 241
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 32 nm W 246
ZGOW SWA Medium Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 61 nm S 156 Jetstar Asia,Sichuan,Samair,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,Tianjin,(one of Maroomba or China United),China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm NE Songyuan River
10.1 nm W Jiaying University
10.7 nm SW Jiangnan Subdistrict, Meizhou
10.9 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Jiaying
11.0 nm W Jianying Memorial Bridge
11.4 nm W Xijiao Subdistrict, Meizhou
11.6 nm W Jiaoling Prison


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:39:20 2015