Changbuduan, China Page

Other names: 长步塅

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.3940 Longitude 116.3025 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 23' 38N Long (DMS) 116° 18' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26345

Weather Charts


Changbuduan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changbuduan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changbuduan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duikengcun (0.3 nm)
Wenshecun (0.9 nm)
Dongzhouba (1.4 nm)
Dongzhoucun (1.5 nm)
Xinyucun (1.6 nm)
Zhegucun (0.8 nm)
Baigangshang (0.8 nm)
Songping (1.0 nm)
Bulicun (1.4 nm)
Hushanjiao (1.6 nm)
Yanxiacun (1.8 nm)
Xiacun (1.0 nm)
Laiwu (1.1 nm)
Tianxicun (1.4 nm)
Yanzhongcun (1.5 nm)
Xizaibei (1.6 nm)
Dongxicun (1.6 nm)
Fengshupai (1.7 nm)
Huangmeicun (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 9 nm W 254 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 13 nm W 235
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 33 nm W 243
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 51 nm S 167 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 80 nm N 17 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm NE Songyuan River
10.3 nm SW Jiaying University
11.3 nm SW Jiangnan Subdistrict, Meizhou
11.2 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Jiaying
11.4 nm SW Jianying Memorial Bridge
11.7 nm SW Xijiao Subdistrict, Meizhou
11.9 nm SW Jiaoling Prison


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:14:03 2016